header_website-1.jpg

Data Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy

Declaration on the duty to inform

 

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

 

Contact with us

 

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Data storage

 

We would like to point out that for the purpose of simplifying the shopping process and for the subsequent processing of the contract, the IP data of the connection owner are stored by the webshop operator within the framework of cookies, as well as the name, address, if voluntarily provided, telephone number and date of birth of the buyer.

In addition, the following data is also stored by us for the purpose of contract processing: e-mail address, purchased items (shopping cart); The data provided by you is required for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. No data is transmitted to third parties, with the exception of the transmission of payment data to the processing banking institutions / payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us for delivery of the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After cancellation of the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the retention period under tax law (7 years). The data name, address, purchased goods and purchase date will be stored beyond that until the expiry of product liability (10 years).  The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO.

 

Cookies

 

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

When disabling cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

 

Statistical evaluation (tracking)

 

The following target-oriented cookies are used for the statistical evaluation of the use of our website.

 

Google Analytics

 

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such targeted cookies.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website.
Google Analytics deaktivieren

 

Tracking for personalization

 

A cookie is used to display personalized page suggestions. No IP numbers are stored in the process. Within the scope of the website visit, the following data is collected for this purpose by a pixel that is embedded on every website:

  • Internal ID of the called page

  • Attributes of the called page

  • Categories of the called page

This data will not be shared.

 

Social Media Cookies

 

Social media plug-ins are integrated on thelittleyogi.com pages in order to be able to recommend and share articles on social networks, for example Facebook, Twitter. For this purpose, we use a two-stage procedure. Data is only transmitted to third parties when users click on one of the icons displayed in the social media bar. thelittleyogi.com has no influence on cookies set by Facebook, Twitter, etc., nor does thelittleyogi.com have access to them.

 

Functional limitations without cookies

 

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for doing this varies by browser, please refer to your browser instructions (under "Help" in the browser menu).

 

Order data processing

 

We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google.

 

IP anonymization

 

We use the function "Activation of IP anonymization" on this website. This means that your IP address is shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

 

Disclosure of data to third parties/transfer of personal data

 

Your data is processed in order to fulfill an existing contractual relationship. For this purpose, it may be necessary to pass on your data to third parties (in particular order processors). Should processors be used for support or fulfillment, your data will only be passed on to carefully selected and contractually obligated processors who take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of your data.

Please note that this privacy statement may be amended, for example, with regard to data processing, if the legal situation or conditions so require. Therefore, please inform yourself about our privacy policy if necessary, especially if you disclose personal data.

If you believe that your data is being processed contrary to applicable law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any way, you may file a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority in Vienna.

 

Newsletter

 

You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntarily provided information on first name, last name.

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: newsletter@derkleineyogi.at, subject: unsubscribe. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

 

Your rights

 

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us at the following contact details:

 

Der kleine Yogi®

Hauptstrasse 18/4
A-4861 Schörfling a. Attersee
E-Mail: office(at)derkleineyogi.at
UID-Nr.: DE321475205
Trade register no.: 417/20055

 

PRIVACY POLICY APP "THE LITTLE YOGI"

 

CS9 is responsible for the development and programming of the app "The Little Yogi". This SERVICE is provided free of charge by Barbara Schauer.

This page is used to inform visitors of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information should anyone choose to use our service.

If you choose to use our service, you consent to the collection and use of information related to this policy. The personal information we collect is used to provide and improve the Service. We will only use your information with the individuals described in this Privacy Policy or share it with third parties.

Terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions, unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy.

Information collection and use

 

For a better experience when using our service, we may need you to provide us with certain personal information. The information we request will be retained by us and used as described in this Privacy Policy.

The app uses third-party services that may collect information that identifies you.

Link to the privacy policies of third parties used by the app

We would like to inform you that when you use our service, we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone (log data) in case of an error in the app. This log data may include information such as the IP address (IP address) of your device, the device name, the version of the operating system, the configuration of the App when you use our Service, the date and time you use the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

 

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are usually used as anonymous unique identifiers. They are sent to your browser by the websites you visit and are stored in the internal memory of your device.

This service does not explicitly use these "cookies". However, the app may use third-party code and libraries that use "cookies" to collect information and improve its services. You have the option to accept or reject these cookies and know when a cookie is sent to your device. If you refuse to accept our cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of this service.

Service provider

 

We may employ third party contractors and individuals for the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our service;

  • To provide service on our behalf;

  • Perform service-related services; or

  • To help us analyze how our service is being used.

We would like to inform the users of this service that these third parties have access to your personal information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are required not to share or use the information for any other purpose.

Safety

 

We value your trust when you provide us with your personal information. Therefore, we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect it. However, please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Links to other websites

 

This Service may contain links to other websites. When you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Please note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly encourage you to read the privacy statements of those sites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites or services.

Data protection for children

 

These Services are not directed to anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we discover that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete it from our servers immediately. If you are a parent or guardian and know that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we can take the necessary action.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. You are therefore advised to check this page regularly for any changes. We will notify you of changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page. These changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page.

Contact us

 

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us (office@derkleineyogi.at).